• ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIPS!! 
     
    Since its inception, the Spartans have experienced tremendous athletic success.
     
     
     
    2013-2014
    Flag Football - Runner up  
     
    2014-2015
    Flag Football - Champions
    7th Grade Girls Soccer - Champions
     
    2015-2016
    Flag Football - Runner up
     
    2016-2017
    8th Grade Girls Soccer- Runner up
    Girls Tack - Champions
      
    2018-2019
    7th Grade Flag Football - Runner up
    8th Grade Flag Football - Runner up 
     
    2019-2020
    7th Grade Flag Football - Runner up 
     
    2020-2021
    8th Grade Flag Football - Champions
    7th Grade Flag Football - Runner up 
    8th Grade Boys Basketball - Runner up 
    7th Grade Boys Volleyball - Runner up 
     
    2021-2022 - More Championships coming soon!  

     

    Individual Champions

    Track and Field - 

    No Records prior to 2017

    Brylee Heywood (2017) - Girls 75 Meter Hurdles 

    Brylee Heywood (2017) - Girls Long Jump 

    Josie Mejia (2017) - Girls Discuss 

    Carter Nelson (2017) - Boys Shot Put 

    (2017) - Girls 4 x 100 Realy Team; Brylee Heywood, Dorsey Nickens, Mia Stevens, and Brenna Rodriguez 

    (2017) - Girls 4x 400 Relay Team; Laci Simmons, Hanna Lockrem, Trinidi Jack, Dorsey Nickens 

    Brenna Rodriguez (2017) - Girls 100 Meter Dash 

    Brenna Rodriguez (2017) - Girls 200 Meter Dash 

    Avery Clark (2018) - Girls High Jump 

    Andrew Johnson (2018) - BOys 75 Meter Hurdles 

    Avery Clark (2018) - Girls 75 Meter Hurdles 

    Braden Smith (2019) - Boys 400 Meter Dash 

    No championships in 2020

    Aidan Napolin (2021) - Boys 75 Meter Hurdle 

    Tyson Miner (2021) - Boys 800 Meter Run 

    Rylan Renowden (2021) - Girls 100 Meter Dash 

     

    Wrestling - 

    Michael Mulvena (2017) - 78 lbs. 

    Mason Hulme (2017) - 154 lbs. 

    Finnagan Lee (2019) - 125 lbs. 

    Andrew Richardson (2019) - 200 lbs. 

    Matthew Duarte (2019) - 118 lbs. 

    Austin Wood (2020) - 125 lbs.