• Recently Added Library Materials

    State law requires schools to post a list of all library books and materials purchased after January 1, 2023, on the district’s website and the school’s website for at least sixty (60) days after the purchase of the items. 

    The opening date for the public review period for the following books and materials is February 5, 2024 and the closing date is April 14, 2024:

    Too Cute! Baby Deer.............................................Rebecca Sabelko
    It's Her Story Ameila Earheart.......................................Kim Moldfshy
    Go Away, Unicorn Magic! Doggone Magic!..........................Emily Mullock
    Sonic The Hedgehog Battle for Angel Island Part 3......................Ian Flynn
    Sonic The Hedgehog Battle For Angel Island Part 2........................Ian Flynn
    Too Cute! Baby Foxes.................................................................Christina Leaf
    Too Cute! Baby Ducks.........................................................Betsy Rathburn
    Too Cute! Baby Dogs...................................................Betsy Rathburn
    Macca the Alpaca...................................................Matt Cosgrove
    Thelma the Unicorn......................................................Aaron Blabey
    The three little superpigs once upon a time....................Claire Evans
    The three little superpigs..........................................Claire Evans
    Too Cute! Baby Rabbits......................................Christina Leaf
    Too Cute! Baby Bears..............................................Christina Leaf
    Too Cute! Baby Pigs........................................................Elizabeth Neuenfeldt
    There was an old lady who swallowed a cow!..........................Lucille Colandro
    Pig the Slob...........................................................................Aaron Blabey
    Pig the Monster..........................................................................Aaron Blabey
    No snowball.......................................................................................Isabella Kung
    There was an old lady who swallowed a Birthday Cake!.........................Lucille Colandro
    There was an old lady who swallowed a cactus!...............................Lucille Colandro
    There was an old lady who swallowed a spoon!................................Lucille Colandro
    There was an old lady who Swallowed a Ghost!...........................Lucille Colandro
    Too Cute! Baby Rhinos..............................................................Rachael Barnes
    Pig the Winner...................................................................Aaron Blabey
    Pig the Rebel...............................................................Aaron Blabey
    Don't Call me Bear!.................................................Aaron Blabey
    Pig the Tourist.....................................................Aaron Blabey
    Pig the Stinker...............................................Aaron Blabey
    I need a hug.............................................Aaron Blabey
    Pig the star.........................................Aaron Blabey
    Pig the Pug.............................................Aaron Blabey
    Too Cute! Baby Penguins...........................Betsy Rathburn
    Too Cute! Baby Pandas................................Betsy Rathburn
    Dog Breath..................................................Dav Pilkey
    Too Cute! Baby Squirrels..........................Elizabeth Neuenfeldt
    Too Cute! Baby Sloths............................Rachael Barnes
    Too Cute! Baby Wolves.......................Elizabeth Neuenfeldt
    Too Cute! Baby Tigers..............................Betsy Rathburn
    It's Great to work Together............................Jordan Collins
    Thanks for Nothing...................................Ryan T Higgins
    Simply Thankful............................................Clare Fennell
    The Grinny Granny Donkey..............................Craig Smith
    The Dinky Donkey...................................................Craig Smith
    Don't Let the Pigeon Drive the Sleigh!.........................Mo Willems
    The Pigeon will ride the roller coaster.............................Mo Willems
    Too Cute! Baby Sheep............................................Betsy Rathburn
    Too Cute! Baby Monkeys....................................Rachael Barnes
    Creepy Crayon!...........................................................Aaron Reyolds
    Unicorn Diaries The Goblin Princess..................................Rebecca Elliott
    Unicorn Diaries Bo the Brave...........................................Rebecca Eliott
    Unicorn Diaries Bo the Dragon-Pup.............................Rebecca Eliott
    Unicorn Diaries Bo's Magical New Friend..............................Rebecca Elliott
    Too Cute! Baby Koalas.....................................................Rebecca Sabelko
    Too Cute! Baby Elephants.........................................Betsy Rathburn
    Too Cute! Baby Kangaroos.................................Betsy Rathburn
    Too Cute! Baby Horses..........................Betsy Rathburn
    Too Cute! Baby Hippos..........................Betsy Rathburn
    Too Cute! Baby Giraffes..................Christina Leaf
    Too Cute! Baby Cats.........................Christina Leaf
    Too Cute! Baby Horses.......................Betsy Rathburn
    Too Cute! Baby Chickens.........................Elizabeth Neuenfeldt
    Too Cute! Baby Cows.............................Rachael Barnes
    Too Cute! Baby Hedgehogs.............................Elizabeth Neuenfeldt
    Too Cute! Baby Goats............................................Rachael Barnes
    The Chaos Curse......................................................Sayantani Dasgupta
    Game of Stars..............................................................Sayantani Dasgupta
    Valentina Salazar is not a monster Hunter........................Zoraida Cordova
    Front Desk...................................................................Kelly Yang
    Kingdom Hearts Vol 3.........................................Shiro Amano
    Kingdom Hearts Vol 2....................................Shiro Amano
    Owly flying Lessons...........................................Andy Runton
    Kingdom Hearts Vol 4...........................................Shiro Amano
    The Agony House........................................................Cherie Priest
    Making Friends Back to the Drawing Board....................Kristen Gudnuk
    A boy called Bat........................................................Elana K Arnold
    The Girl who Drank the moon.............................Kelly Barnhill
    Act..................................................................Kayla Miller
    Bird and Squirrel On Fire...........................James Burks
    Bird and Squirrel All or Nothing.......................James Burks
    Last Kids and the Skeleton Road...........................Max Brallier
    Unicorn Diaries Welcome to Sparklegrove........................Rebecca Elliott
    Unicorn Diaries Storm on Snowbelle Mountain..............................Rebecca Elliott
    Unicorn Diaries The Missing Magic.........................................Rebecca Elliott
    Unicorn Diaries Bo and the Merbaby............................................Rebecca Elliott
    Baby-Sitters Little sister Karen's School Picture...............................Ann M Martin
    Red a Crayon's Story................................................................Michael Hall
    Dragon's Love Tacos......................................................................Adam Rubin
    The Three Little Super Pigs and the Gingerbread man............................Claire Evans
    Baby-Sitters Club Dawn and the Impossible Three..............................Ann M Martin
    The Adventure Friends Lost Dog.....................................................Brandon Todd
    The Adventure Friends Treasure Map..........................................Brandon Todd
    The Adventure Friends Bright Star........................................Brandon Todd
    Green is for Christmas..............................................................Drew Daywalt
    Babysitters Club Mary Anne's Bad Luck Mystery.........................Ann M Martin
    Babysitters Club Claudia and the New Girl...........................Gabriela Epstein
    Babysitters Club Stacey's Mistake.....................................Ellen Crenshaw
    Baby-sitters Little Sister Karen's Witch.................................Katy Farina
    Baby-Sitters Little Sister Karen's KittyCat Club...........................Katy Farina
    Baby-Sitters Little sister Karen's Worst Day..........................Katy Farina
    Baby-Sitters Little Sister Karen's Haricut........................Katy Farina
    Hope Project Animal Rescue.....................................Alyssa Milano
    Hope Project Middle School.................................Alyssa Milano
    Big Nate Blast Off...................................................Lincoln Pierce
    The 39 Clues Maze of Bones....................................Ethan Young
    I survived The sinking of Titanic, 1912........................Lauren Tarshis
    Diary of a wimpy kid No Brainer.....................................Jeff Kinney
    Last kids on Earth and the Nightmare King.........................Max Brailler
    The Adventures of Captain Underpants........................Dav Pilkey
    Big Nate Goes for Broke.........................................Lincoln Pierce
    I Survived The Shark Attacks of 1916...........................Lauren Tarshis
    I survived the Nazi Invasion, 1944..........................Lauren Tarshis
    Wings of Fire Hidden Kingdom.........................Tui Sutherland
    Wings of Fire Moon Rising...........................Tui Sutherland
    Wings of Fire Bright Test Night..........................Tui Sutherland
    Wings of Fire Lost Heir..........................................Tui Sutherland
    Wings of Fire Dragonet Prophecy...............................Tui Sutherland
    Rema Chronicles Realm of the Blue Mist...........................Amy Kim Kibuishi
    Cat Kids Comic Club Collaborations............................Dav Pilkey
    I survived hurricane Karina, 2005.......................................Lauren Tarshis
    I survived The attack of the grizzlies, 1967.............................Lauren Tarshis
    I survived the great Chicago fire, 1871.......................................Lauren Tarshis
    I survived the attacks of September 11, 2001.......................Laruren Tarshis
    Big Nate Strikes again.....................................................Lincoln Pierce
    Big Nate in the Zone.................................................Lincoln Pierce
    Big Nate in a class by himself.............................Lincoln Pierce
    Big Nate lives it up...................................................Lincoln Pierce
    Big Nate Here goes nothing...........................................Lincoln Pierce
    Big Nate What could possibly go wrong?..................................Lincoln Pierce
    Big Nate on a Roll..............................................................Lincoln Pierce
    Big Nate goes for Broke..............................................Lincoln Pierce
    Big Nate Flips out..............................................Lincoln Pierce

    The opening date for the public review period for the following books and materials is January 26, 2024 and the closing date is April 4, 2024:

    Barbie Surf Princess................................Chelsea Eberly
    Barbie A Fashion Fairy tale...........................Mary Man-Kong
    Barbie A Horse Rider.................................Mary Man-Kong
    Barbie A Pet Vet..............................................Mary Man-Kong
    Disney Ballerina Princess................................Melissa Lagonegro
    Barbie Horse Show Champ.................................Jessie Parker
    Barbie Mermaid Tale........................................Christy Webster
    Barbie I can be a Ballerina................................Christy Webster
    Barbie I can be a teacher........................................Mary Man-Kong
    Elves are the Worst!........................................................Alex Willan
    Do not open this book...........................................................Adam Lehrhaupt
    The Scariest Book in the whole entire world................................Joey Acker
    Miami Dolphins.................................................................Joanne Mattern
    Cleveland Browns......................................................Thomas J Adamson
    Cincinnati Bengals................................................Kieran Downs
    New Orleans Saints.........................................Joanne Mattern
    New England Patriots...............................Alicia Z Klepeis
    Minnesota Vikings.................................Kieran Downs
    Carolina Panthers............................Thomas J Adamson
    Buffalo Bills....................................Kieran Downs
    Chicago Bears..............................Thomas J Adamson
    Baltimore Ravens..........................Thomas J Adamson
    New York Giants.............................Joanne Mattern
    Arizona Cardinals................................Janie Scheffer
    Jacksonville Jaguars..............................Joanne Mattern
    Green Bay Packers.............................Joanne Mattern
    Indianapolis Colts..............................Kieran Downs
    Houston Texans..............................Joanne Mattern
    Atlanta Falcons..............................Thomas J Adamson
    Dallas Cowboys...........................Thomas J Adamson
    New York Jets................................Jamie Scheffer
    Philadelphia Eagles...........................Alicia Z Klepeis
    Pittsburgh Steelers..............................Alicia Z Klepeis
    San Francisco 49ers...............................Jamie Scheffer
    Seattle Seahawks....................................Alicia Z Klepeis
    Tampa Bay Buccaneers.............................Alicia Z Klepeis
    Tennessee Titans.....................................Alicia Z Klepeis
    Washington Commanders............................Alicia Z Klepeis
    Kansas City Chiefs....................................Joanne Mattern
    Las Vegas Raiders.......................................Alicia Z Klepeis
    Los Angeles Chargers....................................Joanne Mattern
    Los Angeles Rams.......................................Jamie Scheffer
    Detroit Lions.......................................................Thomas K Adamson
    Denver Broncos..........................................................Thomas K Adamson
    Pokemon Battle with the Ultra Beast...............................Simicha Whitehill
    Pokemon Trial Showdown......................................................Simicha Whitehill
    Pokemon Gotta Catch a What!.......................................................Simicha Whitehill
    Bug Scouts Camp Out...........................................................................Mike Lowery
    Bailey School Kids Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias...........................Pearl Low
    Bailey School Kids Vampire Don't Wear Polka Dots................................Pearl Low
    Bunbun and Bonbon Captain Bun and Super Bonbon........................Jess Keating
    Baby-Sitters Little Sister Karen's Birthday......................................Katy Farina
    Amelia Erroway Castaway Commander......................................Betsy Peterschmidt
    Baby-Sitters Little Sister Karen's School Picture...............................Katy Farina
    Baby-Sitters Little Sister Karen's Kittycat club.............................Katy Farina
    Miles Morales Shock Waves...................................................Justin Reynolds
    Bird and Squirrel All Together...............................................James Burke
    City of Dragons Rise of the Shadowfire...................................Jaimal Yogis
    Bunbun and Bonbon Fancy Friends............................................Jess Keating
    Baby-sitters little sister Karen's Worst day......................................Katy Farina
    Baby-sitters Little Sister Karen's Roller skates.................................Katy Farina
    Baby-sitters little sister Karen's Witch..........................................Katy Farina
    The Loud Librarian...............................................................Jenna Beatrige
    Perfect............................................................................Max Amato
    Duck on a Tractor.......................................................David Shannon
    Grow up, David!............................................................David Shannon
    Do not let your dragon spread germs............................Juile Gassman
    This tank is mine!.......................................................Jonathan Fenske
    I really want to win..................................................Simon Philip
    The Little Butterfly that could..............................Ross Burach
    Winter is Here................................................Kevin Henkes
    The very cranky Bear.......................................Nick Bland
    The library fish learns to read.............................Alyssa Stain Capucilli
    Max and Moonbean......................................Rob Scotton
    Dino-Hanukkah........................................Lisa Wheeler
    Dino-valentines's day.................................Lisa Wheeler
    Dino-easter.....................................................Lisa Wheeler
    Dino-thanksgiving..............................................Lisa Wheeler
    Dino-halloween........................................................Lisa Wheeler
    Dino-christmas..................................................................Lisa Wheeler
    Wishes......................................................................................Muon Thi Van
    Do not bring your dragon to the last day of school.........................Juile Gassman
    Do not take your dragon to dinner.............................................Juile Gassman
    Do not take your dragon to recess........................................Julie Gassman

    The opening date for the public review period for the following books and materials is January 19, 2024 and the closing date is March 28, 2024:

    School for Good and Evil A Crystal of Time.............................Soman Chainani
    Whatever After Spill the Beans.........................................................Sarah Mynowski
    Mysterious Benedict Society and the Perilous Journey..............................Trenton Lee Stewart
    Never Girls In the Game......................................................................Kiki Thorpe
    Upside Down Magic Night Owl....................................................Sarag Mlynowski
    Never Girls A pinch of magic................................................Kiki Thorpe
    Trials of Apollo The Tyrant's Tomb................................Rick Riordan
    City of the Plague God..........................................Sarwar Chadda
    Secrets of Camp Whatever............................Chris Grine
    Upside Magic.....................................................Sarah Mlynowski
    Willodeen.................................................................Katherine Applegate
    Root Magic.......................................................................Eden Royce
    The Magic Misfits The Minor Third..........................................Neil Patrick Harris
    Whatever After Abby in Oz.................................................................Sarah Mlynowski
    The Mysterious Benedict Society and the Riddle of Ages..........................Trenton Lee Stewart
    Endling the First....................................................................................Katherine Applegate
    The School of Good and Evil One True King..................................Soman Chainani
    Dragonwatch Wrath of the Dragon King..................................Brandon Mull
    Mrs. Barr has gone too far!...............................................Dan Gutman
    Allegiant....................................................................Veronica Roth
    Whatever After Good as Gold.............................................Sarah Mlynowski
    Whatever After Just Dance..........................................................Sarah Mlynowski
    The Magical Misfits the Fourth Suit........................................................Neil Patrick Harris
    Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard Sword of Summer...........................Rick Riordan
    The Familiars Palace of Dreams..............................................................Adam Jay Epstein
    Endling the Last..............................................................................Katherine Applegate
    9 from the Nine Worlds............................................................Rick Riordan
    All About Baby African Elephants..................................Martha E H Rustad
    The Horn of Moran..................................................M.L. Forman
    Slathbog's gold..............................................................M.L. Forman
    School of Fear Class is not Dismissed...............................Gitty Daneshvari
    Wishtree.......................................................................Katherine Applegate
    Never Girls Wedding Wings...................................Kiki Thorpe
    Trials of Apollo The Burning Maze.................................Rick Riordan
    The Familiars Circle of Heroes.........................................Adam Jay Epstein
    The Never Girls A Dandelion Wish.....................................Kiki Thorpe
    Never Girls Woods beyond...........................................Kiki Thorpe
    Trials of Apollo Tower of Nero...................................Rick Riordan
    Magnus Chase The Hammer of Thor.........................Rick Riordan
    Get a grip! We're on a trip!............................................Dan Gutman
    Upside Down Magic Sticks and Stones...........................Sarah Mlynowski
    Never Girls Before the bell........................................Kiki Thorpe
    Upside Down Magic.............................................Sarah Mlynowski
    Whatever after Cold as Ice..............................Sarah Mlynowski
    Whatever After Beauty Queen.................................Sarah Mlynowski
    Whatever After Dream on...................................Sarah Mlynowski
    Never Girls From the Mist................................Kiki Thorpe
    Trials of Apollo Dark Prophecy............................Rick Riordan
    Freewater.....................................................Amina Luqman-Dawson
    Whatever after if the shoe fits.............................Sarah Mlynowski
    Familiars Secrets of the Crown.............................Adam Jay Epstein
    Endling the Only.................................................Katherine Applegate
    School of Fear Final Exam........................................Gitty Daneshvari
    My Weird Reading Tips...................................................Dan Gutman
    Never Girls A Fairy's Gift.......................................................Kiki Thorpe
    Upside Down Magic....................................................................Sarah Mlynowski
    School of Good and Evil A World without Princes...............................Soman Chainani
    The Last Mapmaker................................................................Christina Soontornvat
    Magic Misfits Second Story..............................................Neil Patrick Harris
    Maizy Chen's Last Chance...........................................Lisa Yee
    Upside Down Magic The Big Shrink..................................Sarah Mlynowski
    Never Girls on the Trail...........................................................Kiki Thorpe
    School of good and evil Quests for glory....................................Soman Chainani
    Dragon Girls Aisha The Sapphire Treasure Dragon......................Maddy Mara
    Dragon Girls Grace the Cove Dragon........................................Maddy Mara
    Dragon Girls Willa the Silver Glitter Dragon...........................Maddy Mara
    Dragon Girls Quinn the Jade Treasure Dragon..........................Maddy Mara
    Dragon Girls Phoebe the Moonlight Dragon...........................Maddy Mara
    Dragon Girls Sofia the Lagoon Dragon..............................Maddy Mara
    Dragon Girls Azmina the gold glitter dragon...........................Maddy Mara
    Dragon Girls Mei the Ruby Treasure Dragon...............................Maddy Mara
    Dragon Girls Naomi the rainbow glitter dragon...............................Maddy Mara
    Dragon Girls Zoe the Beach Dragon........................................Maddy Mara
    Dragon Girls Rosie the Twilight Dragon.................................Maddy Mara
    Dragon Girls Stella the Starlight Dragon.................................Maddy Mara
    Dragonwatch Champion of the Titan Games...............................Brandon Mull
    School of Good and Evil Book 1..........................................Soman Chainani
    Miss Porter is Out of Order............................................Dan Gutman
    Uncle Fred is a Knucklehead...................................Dan Gutman
    Miss Blake is a Flake.......................................................Dan Gutman
    Whatever After Two Peas in a Pod..........................................Sarah Mlynowski
    The Extraordinary Education of Nicholas Benedict.....................Trenton Lee Stewart
    Ms. Hall is a Goofball!............................................................Dan Gutman
    Upside Down Magic Showing Off.....................................Sarah Mlynowski
    The Last Fallen Realm............................................................Graci Kim
    Adventures Wanted the Axe of Sundering..............................M.L. Forman
    Rise of the School for Good and Evil..................................Soman Chainani
    Fall of the School for Good and Evil..............................Soman Chainani
    Cleopatra in Space Queen of the Nile..............................Mike Maihack
    Adventures Wanted Sands of Nezza...............................M. L. Forman
    Bummer in the Summer...............................................Dan Gutman
    Whatever After Abby in Wonderland.............................Sarah Mlynowski
    The Girl who Drank the Moon......................................Kelly Barnhill
    Whatever After Abby in Neverland............................Sarah Mlynowski
    The One and Only Ruby......................................Katherine Applegate
    Adventures Wanted Albrek's Tomb..........................M.L. Forman
    Magnus Chase The Ship of the Dead..........................Rick Riordan
    Lions and Liars................................................................Dan Santat
    Whatever after Bad Hair Day...............................................Sarah Mlynowski
    School of good and Evil The last ever after...............................Soman Chainani
    Whatever after Once Upon a Frog........................................................Sarah Mlynowski
    Mysterious Benedict Society and the Prisoner's Dilemma.......................Trenton Lee Stewart
    Crenshaw.......................................................................................Katherine Applegate
    Mrs. Beard is Weird.................................................................Dan Gutman
    Back to School Weird Kids Rule..........................................Dan Gutman
    Whatever After Fairest of All...........................................Sarah Mlynowski
    Never Girls Far from Shore..................................................Kiki Thorpe
    Dragonwatch Return of the Dragon Slayers............................Brandon Mull
    Bob.................................................................................Wendy Mass
    Tess the Tin that Wanted to Rock...........................Jay Miletsky
    Cookie Fiasco..................................................Dan Santat
    Nerdy Birdy...............................................................Aaron Reynolds
    Excellent Ed...........................................................................Stacy McAnulty
    The Adventures of Beekle The Unimaginary Friend........................Dan Santat
    Pigeon Will Ride the Roller Coaster.........................................Mo Willems
    The Great Santa Stakeout...............................................Betsy Bird
    After the Fall...........................................................Dan Santat
    Dragons are the Worst!.....................................Alex Willan
    Bear is a Bear........................................Jonathan Stutzman
    Knight Owl......................................Christopher Denise
    Are We There Yet?..............................Dan Santat
    Big Bad Bubble.....................................Daniel Salmieri
    Yetis are the Worst!................................Alex Willan
    Unicorns are the Worst!.............................Alex Willan
    Crankenstein.........................................Samantha Berger
    Creepy Pair of Underwear!........................Aaron Reynolds
    Creepy Crayon...............................................Aaron Reynolds
    Around the World on Eighty Legs......................Amy Gibson
    Pig the Fibber.............................................Aaron Blabey
    Pig the Stinker........................................Aaron Blabey
    Pig the Rebel.............................................Aaron Blabey
    Pig the Monster................................................Aaron Blabey
    Dragon Loves Tacos 2 the Sequel............................Adam Rubin
    Those Darn Squirrels..........................................Adam Rubin
    Three Ninja Pigs.......................................................Corey Rosen Schwartz
    Don't Let the Pigeon Drive The Sleigh...........................Mo Willems
    Those Darn Squirrels and the Cat Next Door........................Adam Rubin
    Those Darn Squirrels!....................................................Adam Rubin
    Dragon Love Tacos.................................................Adam Rubin
    Pig the Slob....................................................Aaron Blabey
    Carnivores.................................................Dan Santat
    Pig the Winner..............................................Aaron Blabey
    Pig the Pug..............................................Aaron Blabey
    Pig the Tourist............................................Aaron Blabey
    Pig the Elf.....................................................Aaron Blabey
    Pig the Star......................................................Aaron Blabey
    The one and only Bob.........................................Katherine Applegate
    Bad Guys in Dawn of the Underlord.........................Aaron Blabley
    Bad Guys in the One....................................................Aaron Blabley
    Babysitters Club The Truth about Stacey...........................Raina Telgemeier
    The Giver................................................................................Lois Lowry
    The Babysitters Club Claudia and Mean Janine.........................Raina Telgemeier
    Explorer the Lost Islands....................................................Kazu Kibuishi
    Space Dumplings.........................................................Craig Thompson
    Son of Neptune....................................................Rick Riordan
    The Door to Nowhere...............................................Chris Grine
    Battle of the Labyrinth...............................................Robert Venditti
    Plants vs Zombies Bully for you 1...........................Paul Tobin
    Plants vs Zombies Bully for you 2........................Paul Tobin
    Plants vs Zombies Bully for you 3......................Paul Tobin
    Hensel and Gretel Ninja Chicks.........................Corey Rosen Schwartz
    The Princess and the Pit Stop..........................Tom Angleberger
    Bad Guys the Big Bad Wolf........................Aaron Blabey
    Bad Guys in Attack of the Zittens....................Aaron Blabey
    Bad Guys in Do You Think He Saurus..........................Aaron Blabey
    Amulet Cloud Serchers..........................................Kazu Kibuishi
    Amulet Last Council....................................................Kazu Kibuishi
    Amulet Prince of the Elves...............................................Kazu Kibuishi
    Amulet Firelight......................................................................Kazu Kibuishi
    Amulet Escape from Lucien........................................................Kazu Kibuishi
    Dork Diaries Tales From a Not-so-best Friend Forever..........................Rachel Renee Russell
    Bad Guys in Intergalactic Gas.........................................................Aaron Blabey
    Bad guys in look who's talking..................................................Aaron Blabey
    Bad guys in cut to the chase.............................................Aaron Blabey
    Amulet Stonekeeper's curse.......................................Kazu Kibuishi
    Amulet Stonekeeper.................................................Kazu Kibuishi
    Sidekicks.............................................................Dan Santat
    Bad Guys in Alien vs Bad Guys.........................Aaron Blabey
    Bad Guys in Let the Games Begin...........................Aaron Blabey
    Bad Guys Open Wide and Say Arrrgh.............................Aaron Blabey
    Bad Guys...................................................................Aaron Blabey
    Bad Guys They're Bee-hind You............................Aaron Blabey
    Bad Guys in The Others!...........................................Aaron Blabey
    Bad Guys in Mission Unpluckable................................Aaron Blabey
    Bad Guys the Furball Strikes Back.........................Aaron Blabey
    Bad Guys the Baddest Day Ever..........................Aaron Blabey
    Bad Guys in Superbad.....................................Aaron Blabey

    The opening date for the public review period for the following books and materials is November 3, 2023 and the closing date is January 11, 2024:  

    Splat the Cat and the Cat in the Moon..............................Rob Scotton
    The Only Road......................................................................Alexandra Diaz
    Disney Cinderella Storybook Library..........................................Advance Publishers
    Disney Beauty and the Beast Storybook Library..............................Advance Publishers
    Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Storybook Library..........................Advance Publishers
    Sleeping Beauty Storybook Library..............................................Advance Publishers
    Aladdin Storybook Library......................................................Advance Publishers
    Splat the Cat Gets a Job..................................................Rob Scotton
    Uni Bakes a Cake........................................................Amy Krouse Rosenthal
    Splat the Cat and the Lemonade Stand............................Rob Scotton
    Uni the Unicorn Uni's First Sleepover....................................Amy Krouse Rosenthal
    You Should Meet Mae Jemison.....................................................Laurie Calkhoven
    Secrets of American History Space Age................................................Laurie Calkhoven
    Who Would Win? Ultimate Ocean Rumble..................................................Jerry Pallotta
    Middle School How I Survied Bullies, Broccoli and Snake Hill...........................James Patterson
    Middle School It's A Zoo in Here!...................................................................James Patterson
    Star Wars The Force Awakens Rey's Story................................................Elizabeth Schaefer
    Star Darlings Leona's Unlucky Mission................................................Shana Muldoon Zappa
    Star Darlings Libby and the Class Election.............................................Shana Muldoon Zappa
    Star Darlings Sage and the Journey to Wishworld...............................Shana Muldoon Zappa
    Star Darlings Gemma and the Ultimate Standoff...............................Shana Muldoon Zappa
    Star Darlings Clover's Parent Fix..................................................Shana Muldoon Zappa
    Star Darlings Adora finds a Friend..........................................Shana Muldoon Zappa
    Star Darlings Collection Volume 3.....................................Shana Muldoon Zappa
    Star Darlings Collection Volume 2.................................Shana Muldoon Zappa
    Pete the Cat's Groovy Imagination............................Kimberly and James Dean
    Yip! Snap! Yap!.................................................................Charles Fuge
    Horses....................................................................................Nancy Wilson Hall
    The Crocodile and the Dentist......................................................Taro Gomi
    I Spy Ultimate Challenger! A Book of Picture Riddles...........................Jean Marzollo
    The Wheels on the Bus...................................................................Jane Cabrera
    Daisy-Head Mayzie....................................................................Dr. Seuss
    Rocket Out of the Park.........................................................Randi Zuckerberg
    Beauty and the Beast...................................................Mellisa Lagonegro
    The One and Only Ivan New Friends...............................Colin Hosten
    The Oak inside the Acorn.........................................Max Lucado
    Underpants for Ants............................................Russell Punter
    Fair Shares.....................................................Pippa Goodhart
    Bob is a Unicorn.........................................Michelle Nelson-Schmidt
    Oh My Baby Bear..................................Audrey Wood
    Frozen Story Collection................................Disney Enterprises
    Disney Belle's Story Collection...............................Disney Enterprises
    Cooper...............................................................Kazu Kibuishi
    Planet Earth Explore Our World............................Ella Fern
    Planet Earth Learn About Our World.............................Rebecca Gerlings
    Animal World Explore the Living Planet.................................Ella Fern
    Billie B Brown The Bad Butterfly..................................Sally Rippin
    Billie B Brown The Second-best Friend................................Sally Rippin
    Bille B Brown The Beautiful Hair Cut..............................Sally Rippin
    Billie B Brown The Little Lie.......................................Sally Rippin
    Bille B Brown The Extra Special Helper..............................Sally Rippin
    Billie B Brown The CopyCat Kid.............................Sally Rippin
    Billie B Brown The Birthday Mix-up.............................Sally Rippin
    Fizz and the Police Dog Tryouts.................................Lesley Gibbs
    Fizz and the Dog Academy Rescue...................................Lesley Gibbs
    Fizz and the Handbag Dognapper.................................Lesley Gibbs
    Fizz and the Show Dog Jewel Thief.........................Lesley Gibbs
    Toy Story 2.............................................................Disney Enterprises
    Be a Maker...........................................................Katey Howes
    Let Liberty Rise!......................................................Chana Stiefel
    Shrek Forever After Look and Find..............................Jason Beene
    Fright-Lopedia..................................................................Juile Winterbottom
    Girls Who Code.......................................................................Reshima Saujani
    Lion King The Pal Patrol...............................................................Lisa Ann Marsoli
    Donald's Fantastic Fiesta An adventure in Mexico............................Walt Disney Company

    The opening date for the public review period for the following books and materials is October 20, 2023 and the closing date is December 28, 2023:  

    The Baby-Sitters Club Stacey's Mistake...........................................Ellen T. Crenshaw
    The Baby-Sitters Club Mary Anne's Bad Luck Mystery.........................Cynthia Yuan Cheng
    The Baby-Sitters Club Jessi's Secret Language................................Chan Chau
    Paws Gabby Gets it Together....................................................Michele Assarasakorn
    Paws Mindy Makes some Space.........................................Michele Assarasakorn
    Ride On Faith.................................................................Erin Hicks
    Growing Pangs................................................................Kathryn Ormsbee
    Animal Rescue Friends.........................................................Meika Hashimoto
    Wings of Fire The Brightest Night Graphic Novel...........................Tui T. Sutherland
    Wings of Fire Moon Rising Graphic Novel.................................Tui T. Sutherland
    Amulet The Stonekeeper.................................................................Kazu Kibuishi
    I Survived Sinking of the Titanic, 1912 Graphic Novel............................Lauren Tarshis
    I Survived Hurricane Katrina, 2005 Graphic Novel............................Lauren Tarshis
    I survived The Great Chicago Fire, 1871 Graphic Novel............................Lauren Tarshis
    Miles Morales Stranger Tides...............................................................Justin A Reynolds
    Dork Diaries Tales from a Not-So-Post Paris Adventure.............................Rachel Renee Russell
    I Survived The American Revolution, 1776 Graphic Novel.....................Lauren Tarshis
    Slime Shop.....................................................................................Karina Garcia
    Crunch......................................................................................Kayla Miller
    Nat For Nothing..................................................................Maria Scrivan
    Witchlings.......................................................................Claribel A. Ortega
    Big Nate Blow the Roof Off!................................................Lincoln Peirce
    Last Kids on Earth and the Forbidden Fortress.....................Max Brallier
    The Last Comics on Earth...............................................Mac Brailler
    Pokemon Legendary Nightmare................................Meredith Rusu
    Pokemon Wrath of the Legends..............................Simcha Whitehill
    Pokemon Battle for the Bolt Badge.......................Simcha Whitehill
    Spider-Ham A Pig in Time..................................Steve Foxe
    School Trip..................................................Jerry Craft
    Four Eyes........................................................Rex Ogle and Dave Valeza
    Sonic the Hedgehog Trial by fire.........................Evan Stanley
    Sonic the Hedgehog Battle for the Empire..................Ian Flynn
    Diary of a Roblox Pro Monster Escape....................Ari Avatar
    Cat on the Run in Cat of Death..........................Aaron Blabey
    The Bad Guys in Let the Games Begin....................Aaron Blabey
    The Bad Guys in Cut to the Chase......................Aaron Blabey
    The Bad Guys in The Others?..........................Aaron Blabey
    Love Puppies Dream Team.................................JaNay Brown-Wood
    Love Puppies Best Friends Furever.......................JaNay Brown-Wood
    Witch and Wombat...........................................Ashley Belote
    La Princesa and the Pea.............................Susan Middleton Elya
    Who would Win? Wild Warriors.......................Jerry Pallotta
    Who would Win? Firest Feuds...........................Jerry Pallotta
    Owl Diaries Eva in the Band.................................Rebecca Elliott
    Diary of a Pug: Pug's New Puppy............................Kyla May
    Diary of a Roblox Pro Lava Chase.................................Ari Avatar
    The Pigeon will Ride the Roller Coaster!.........................Mo Willems
    Wings of Fire Guide to the Dragon World.............................Tui T. Sutherland
    Our Day of the Dead Celebration..................................Ana Aranda
    Lost and Found..........................................................Galia Berstein
    We Don't Lose our Class Goldfish..........................Ryan T. Higgins
    The Baby-sitters Club Stacey's Mistake......................Ellen T. Crenshaw
    The Baby-sitters Little Sister Karen's Haircut.................Katy Farina
    Homesick Kitten......................................................Holly Webb
    Two Tough Trucks Get Lost!............................Corey Rosen Schwartz
    Three Little Kittens.....................................Barbara McClintock

    The opening date for the public review period for the following books and materials is September 22, 2023 and the closing date is November 30, 2023:

    Frozen 5 Minute Stories...........................................Disney Enterprises
    5 Minute Palace Pets Stories.........................................Disney Enterprises
    5 Minute Princess Stories....................................................Disney Enterprises
    Strawberry Shortcake Storytime Collection...............................Samantha Brooke

    The opening date for the public review period for the following books and materials is September 5, 2023 and the closing date is November 13, 2023:

    The Elephant Thief..................................................Jane Kerr
    Daphne Definitely Doesn't Do Sports...........................Tami Charles
    The Hare and The Tortoise..................................Grace Hansen